Wednesday, November 21, 2018

T10 Cricket League Schedule 2018-19

T10 Cricket League Schedule 2018: T20 Cricket League has been start from 21st November 2018 in UAE with 8th Team in world wide players, everyone thought that this would be as shortest as cricket T10 cricket is here. Yes, the first-ever T10 cricket league with former and current international cricketers kicked-off on 21st November, in Sharjah. Among the active international players featuring in the tournament are Mohammad Amir, Sarfraz Ahmed and Hassan Ali (Pakistan); Shakib Al Hasan, Tamim Iqbal and Mustafizur Rahman (Bangladesh); Keiron Pollard, Sunil Narine, Dwayne Bravo and Darren Sammy (West Indies); and David Miller (South Africa).

T10 Cricket League Play Off Schedule 2018

Here is the full schedule with time in IST of 2018 T10 League: 

21-Nov-2018 Sindhis vs Rajputs 8:00 PM

21-Nov-2018 Kerala Knights vs Pakhtoons 10:15 PM

22-Nov-2018 Bengal Tigers vs Northern Warriors 5:00 PM

22-Nov-2018 Sindhis vs Kerala Knights 7:15 PM

22-Nov-2018 Maratha Arabians vs Punjabi Legends 9:30 PM

23-Nov-2018 Pakhtoons vs Rajputs 5:00 PM

23-Nov-2018 Bengal Tigers vs Maratha Arabians 7:15 PM

23-Nov-2018 Northern Warriors vs Punjabi Legends 9:30 PM

24-Nov-2018 Sindhis vs Pakhtoons 8:00 PM

24-Nov-2018 A Bengal Tigers vs Punjabi Legends 10:15 PM

25-Nov-2018 Kerala Knights vs Rajputs 8:00 PM

25-Nov-2018 Maratha Warriors vs Punjabi Legends 10:15 PM

26-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 8:00 PM

26-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 10:15 PM

27-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 8:00 PM

27-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 10:15 PM

28-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 8:00 PM

28-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 10:15 PM

29-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 5:00 PM

29-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 7:15 PM

29-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 9:30 PM

30-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 5:00 PM

30-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 7:15 PM

30-Nov-2018 Playoffs TBD vs TBD 9:30 PM

1-Dec-2018 Semifinal 1 Playoffs 1st Pos vs Playoffs 2nd Pos 5:00 PM

1-Dec-2018 Eliminator 1 Playoffs 3rd Pos vs Playoffs 4th Pos 7:15 PM

1-Dec-2018 Semifinal 2 Semifinal 1 Runner Up vs Eliminator 1 Winner 9:30 PM

2-Dec-2018 Third Place Eliminator 1 Runner Up vs Semifinal 2 Runner Up 7:15 PM

2-Dec-2018 Final Semifinal 1 Winner vs Semifinal 2 Winner 9:30 PM

T10 Cricket League 2018 Team Squad

Maratha Arabians: Virender Sehwag, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Sami, Imad Wasim, Kamran Akmal, Alex Hales, Ross Whiteley, Lendl Simmons, Rilee Rossouw, Hardus Viljoen, Krishmar Santokie, Dwayne Bravo, Reolf Van Der Merwe, Shaiman Anwar, Zahoor Khan

Bengal Tigers: Sarfaraz Ahmed, Mohammad Nawaz, Rumman Raees, Anwar Ali, Hasan Khan, Mustafizur Rahman, Sunil Narine, Darren Sammy, Darren Bravo, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Naveed, Rameez Shahzad, Nabeel Baig

Punjabi Legends: Shoaib Malik, Hasan Ali, Umar Akmal, Misbah-ul-Haq, Fahim Ashraf, Usama Mir, Abdul Razzaq, Chris Jordan, Adil Rashid, Carlos Brathwaite, Rangana Herath, Luke Ronchi, Dawlat Zadran, Shareef Asadullah, Ghulam Shabber

Pakhtoons: Shahid Afridi, Fakhar Zaman, Ahmad Shahzad, Junaid Khan, Sohail Khan, Umar Gul, Mohammad Irfan, Shaheen Afridi, Dwayne Smith, Liam Dawson, Tamim Iqbal, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Nabi, Amjad Javed, Saqlain Haider

Colombo Lions: Dinesh Chandimal, Shehan Jayasuriya, Dilshan Munaweera, Ramith Rambukwella, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Wanidu Hasaranga, Angelo Perera, Thikshila De Silva, Vishwa Fernando, Sachithra Senanayake, Shehan Madushanka, Lahiru Madushanka, Kasun Madushanka, Angelo Perera, Kithuruwan Vithanage, Alankara Asanka

Kerala Kings: Eoin Morgan, Liam Plunkett, Sohail Tanvir, Wahab Riaz, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Babar Hayat, Kieron Pollard, Samuel Badree, Ryad Emrit, Chadwick Walton, Nicholas Pooran, Shakib Al Hasan, Paul Stirling, Rohan Mustafa, Imran Haider

0 comments:

Post a Comment